Anti-Slop
by community
Use this page as a decision snapshot for Anti-Slop: trust signal, install momentum, real user feedback, and high-intent related pages you can compare next.
Description
This skill should be used when the user asks to "check for slop", "anti slop review", "quality check", "is this AI garbage", "review for originality", "check...
Install Anti-Slop
Run this in your OpenClaw agent to add Anti-Slop from the ClawHub registry.
openclaw skills install antislopRequires ClawHub registry access. Review the security analysis below before installing.
Security Analysis
Open Source
Code is publicly available for audit.
Community Verified
Reviewed by the ClawHub community.
Community Reviews
Real user ratings only — separate from the editorial assessment and ClawHub signal.
Installed this skill? Sign in and leave the first review.
Save the skill now, come back after testing it, and help the next person choose with a quick review.
Related skills
Frequently asked questions
Is Anti-Slop safe to install?
Anti-Slop has a SkillsReview security score of 56/100. It is open source and community-verified on ClawHub. Check the full Security Analysis on this page before installing.
How much does Anti-Slop cost?
Anti-Slop is free to install for OpenClaw via ClawHub.
What are the best alternatives to Anti-Slop?
You can compare Anti-Slop side by side with similar OpenClaw skills on the SkillsReview comparison page to find the best fit for your workflow.
How do I install Anti-Slop?
Install Anti-Slop from ClawHub at clawhub.ai/skills/antislop, or use the install action on this page to copy the command for your OpenClaw agent.
Community Signal
Historical movement
Timeline plus trend snapshots for security, reviews, and reputation tilt.
Trend Charts
30 / 90 / 180 day snapshots for ranking movement and security-score movement.
Last updated unknown UTC
Submit your review
Share your experience and help others find the best skills.
Newsletter
Stay updated on Anti-Slop and the wider SkillsReview ecosystem
Get the weekly Top 5, fresh security alerts, and newly hot skills by email. You can unsubscribe from any newsletter email in one click.