Coding PM
by community
Use this page as a decision snapshot for Coding PM: trust signal, install momentum, real user feedback, and high-intent related pages you can compare next.
Description
Your AI project manager. Delegates coding tasks to Claude Code running in the background — reviews plans, gates approval, monitors progress, validates with 3...
Install Coding PM
Run this in your OpenClaw agent to add Coding PM from the ClawHub registry.
openclaw skills install coding-pmRequires ClawHub registry access. Review the security analysis below before installing.
Editorial Summary
AI-generatedYour AI project manager. Delegates coding tasks to Claude Code running in the background reviews plans, gates approval, monitors progress, validates
Data Sources
Security Analysis
Open Source
Code is publicly available for audit.
Community Verified
Reviewed by the ClawHub community.
Community Reviews
Real user ratings only — separate from the editorial assessment and ClawHub signal.
Editorial Assessment
This score is a SkillsReview editorial evaluation based on structured data sources. It is not the same as the community review average or the raw ClawHub score.
Separate from community review averages and the raw ClawHub marketplace score.
Your AI project manager. Delegates coding tasks to Claude Code running in the background reviews plans, gates approval, monitors progress, validates
Pros
- •Delegates coding tasks efficiently
- •Monitors project progress well
- •Validates and gates task approvals
Cons
- •Lacks Hacker News engagement
Data Sources
Installed this skill? Sign in and leave the first review.
Save the skill now, come back after testing it, and help the next person choose with a quick review.
Frequently asked questions
Is Coding PM safe to install?
Coding PM has a SkillsReview security score of 72/100. It is open source and community-verified on ClawHub. Check the full Security Analysis on this page before installing.
How much does Coding PM cost?
Coding PM is free to install for OpenClaw via ClawHub.
What are the best alternatives to Coding PM?
You can compare Coding PM side by side with similar OpenClaw skills on the SkillsReview comparison page to find the best fit for your workflow.
How do I install Coding PM?
Install Coding PM from ClawHub at clawhub.ai/skills/coding-pm, or use the install action on this page to copy the command for your OpenClaw agent.
Community Signal
Historical movement
Timeline plus trend snapshots for security, reviews, and reputation tilt.
Trend Charts
30 / 90 / 180 day snapshots for ranking movement and security-score movement.
Last updated unknown UTC
Submit your review
Share your experience and help others find the best skills.
Newsletter
Stay updated on Coding PM and the wider SkillsReview ecosystem
Get the weekly Top 5, fresh security alerts, and newly hot skills by email. You can unsubscribe from any newsletter email in one click.