Skill Extraction
by community
Use this page as a decision snapshot for Skill Extraction: trust signal, install momentum, real user feedback, and high-intent related pages you can compare next.
Description
Extract design systems, architecture patterns, and methodology from codebases into reusable skills and documentation. Use when analyzing a project to capture patterns, creating skills from existing code, extracting design tokens, or documenting how a project was built. Triggers on "extract patterns", "extract from this repo", "analyze this codebase", "create skills from this project", "extract design system".
Install Skill Extraction
Run this in your OpenClaw agent to add Skill Extraction from the ClawHub registry.
openclaw skills install extractionRequires ClawHub registry access. Review the security analysis below before installing.
Security Analysis
Open Source
Code is publicly available for audit.
Community Verified
Reviewed by the ClawHub community.
Community Reviews
Real user ratings only — separate from the editorial assessment and ClawHub signal.
Installed this skill? Sign in and leave the first review.
Save the skill now, come back after testing it, and help the next person choose with a quick review.
Frequently asked questions
Is Skill Extraction safe to install?
Skill Extraction has a SkillsReview security score of 77/100. It is open source and community-verified on ClawHub. Check the full Security Analysis on this page before installing.
How much does Skill Extraction cost?
Skill Extraction is free to install for OpenClaw via ClawHub.
What are the best alternatives to Skill Extraction?
You can compare Skill Extraction side by side with similar OpenClaw skills on the SkillsReview comparison page to find the best fit for your workflow.
How do I install Skill Extraction?
Install Skill Extraction from ClawHub at clawhub.ai/skills/extraction, or use the install action on this page to copy the command for your OpenClaw agent.
Community Signal
Historical movement
Timeline plus trend snapshots for security, reviews, and reputation tilt.
Trend Charts
30 / 90 / 180 day snapshots for ranking movement and security-score movement.
Last updated unknown UTC
Submit your review
Share your experience and help others find the best skills.
Newsletter
Stay updated on Skill Extraction and the wider SkillsReview ecosystem
Get the weekly Top 5, fresh security alerts, and newly hot skills by email. You can unsubscribe from any newsletter email in one click.