Music Player for Windows
by community
Use this page as a decision snapshot for Music Player for Windows: trust signal, install momentum, real user feedback, and high-intent related pages you can compare next.
Description
Provides music search, high-quality download, ID3 metadata embedding, and local playback on Windows using multiple music API sources.
Install Music Player for Windows
Run this in your OpenClaw agent to add Music Player for Windows from the ClawHub registry.
openclaw skills install music-playerRequires ClawHub registry access. Review the security analysis below before installing.
Security Analysis
Open Source
Code is publicly available for audit.
Community Verified
Reviewed by the ClawHub community.
Community Reviews
Real user ratings only — separate from the editorial assessment and ClawHub signal.
Installed this skill? Sign in and leave the first review.
Save the skill now, come back after testing it, and help the next person choose with a quick review.
Frequently asked questions
Is Music Player for Windows safe to install?
Music Player for Windows has a SkillsReview security score of 81/100. It is open source and community-verified on ClawHub. Check the full Security Analysis on this page before installing.
How much does Music Player for Windows cost?
Music Player for Windows is free to install for OpenClaw via ClawHub.
What are the best alternatives to Music Player for Windows?
You can compare Music Player for Windows side by side with similar OpenClaw skills on the SkillsReview comparison page to find the best fit for your workflow.
How do I install Music Player for Windows?
Install Music Player for Windows from ClawHub at clawhub.ai/skills/music-player, or use the install action on this page to copy the command for your OpenClaw agent.
Community Signal
Historical movement
Timeline plus trend snapshots for security, reviews, and reputation tilt.
Trend Charts
30 / 90 / 180 day snapshots for ranking movement and security-score movement.
Last updated unknown UTC
Submit your review
Share your experience and help others find the best skills.
Newsletter
Stay updated on Music Player for Windows and the wider SkillsReview ecosystem
Get the weekly Top 5, fresh security alerts, and newly hot skills by email. You can unsubscribe from any newsletter email in one click.