S

Skill Reviewer

VERIFIED

by community

No community reviews yet
59,303installs
Updated May 2026

Use this page as a decision snapshot for Skill Reviewer: trust signal, install momentum, real user feedback, and high-intent related pages you can compare next.

|Compare

Description

Use this skill to audit, review, or validate Claude Code skills (.md files in .claude/commands/). Invoke when user wants to check skill quality, cross-platfo...

Install Skill Reviewer

Run this in your OpenClaw agent to add Skill Reviewer from the ClawHub registry.

terminal
$openclaw skills install nini-skill-reviewer

Requires ClawHub registry access. Review the security analysis below before installing.

Security Analysis

危险50/100

Open Source

Code is publicly available for audit.

Community Verified

Reviewed by the ClawHub community.

Community Reviews

Real user ratings only — separate from the editorial assessment and ClawHub signal.

No community reviews yet

Installed this skill? Sign in and leave the first review.

Save the skill now, come back after testing it, and help the next person choose with a quick review.

Frequently asked questions

Is Skill Reviewer safe to install?

Skill Reviewer has a SkillsReview security score of 50/100. It is open source and community-verified on ClawHub. Check the full Security Analysis on this page before installing.

How much does Skill Reviewer cost?

Skill Reviewer is free to install for OpenClaw via ClawHub.

What are the best alternatives to Skill Reviewer?

You can compare Skill Reviewer side by side with similar OpenClaw skills on the SkillsReview comparison page to find the best fit for your workflow.

How do I install Skill Reviewer?

Install Skill Reviewer from ClawHub at clawhub.ai/skills/nini-skill-reviewer, or use the install action on this page to copy the command for your OpenClaw agent.

Community Signal

ClawHub Community Score2.52 / 5.00
Installs59,303
Last UpdateMay 11, 2026
Recently updated (49d ago)
ClawHub community score is a third-party marketplace signal. It is shown separately from SkillsReview editorial assessment and real user review averages.
View on ClawHub →

Historical movement

Timeline plus trend snapshots for security, reviews, and reputation tilt.

Open timeline →
Beta · Data may lag

Trend Charts

30 / 90 / 180 day snapshots for ranking movement and security-score movement.

Last updated unknown UTC

Loading trend data…

Submit your review

Share your experience and help others find the best skills.

Newsletter

Stay updated on Skill Reviewer and the wider SkillsReview ecosystem

Get the weekly Top 5, fresh security alerts, and newly hot skills by email. You can unsubscribe from any newsletter email in one click.

One email a week. No spam. Unsubscribe any time from the email footer.

Skill Reviewer — OpenClaw Skill Review | SkillsReview