PostgreSQL Database
by community
Use this page as a decision snapshot for PostgreSQL Database: trust signal, install momentum, real user feedback, and high-intent related pages you can compare next.
Description
PostgreSQL 数据库操作技能。支持连接管理、表结构查询、CRUD 操作、备份恢复、pgvector 向量查询。使用 psql 命令行工具,适合生产环境数据库运维和开发查询。
Install PostgreSQL Database
Run this in your OpenClaw agent to add PostgreSQL Database from the ClawHub registry.
openclaw skills install postgres-dbRequires ClawHub registry access. Review the security analysis below before installing.
Security Analysis
Open Source
Code is publicly available for audit.
Community Verified
Reviewed by the ClawHub community.
Community Reviews
Real user ratings only — separate from the editorial assessment and ClawHub signal.
Installed this skill? Sign in and leave the first review.
Save the skill now, come back after testing it, and help the next person choose with a quick review.
Related skills
Frequently asked questions
Is PostgreSQL Database safe to install?
PostgreSQL Database has a SkillsReview security score of 50/100. It is open source and community-verified on ClawHub. Check the full Security Analysis on this page before installing.
How much does PostgreSQL Database cost?
PostgreSQL Database is free to install for OpenClaw via ClawHub.
What are the best alternatives to PostgreSQL Database?
You can compare PostgreSQL Database side by side with similar OpenClaw skills on the SkillsReview comparison page to find the best fit for your workflow.
How do I install PostgreSQL Database?
Install PostgreSQL Database from ClawHub at clawhub.ai/skills/postgres-db, or use the install action on this page to copy the command for your OpenClaw agent.
Community Signal
Historical movement
Timeline plus trend snapshots for security, reviews, and reputation tilt.
Trend Charts
30 / 90 / 180 day snapshots for ranking movement and security-score movement.
Last updated unknown UTC
Submit your review
Share your experience and help others find the best skills.
Newsletter
Stay updated on PostgreSQL Database and the wider SkillsReview ecosystem
Get the weekly Top 5, fresh security alerts, and newly hot skills by email. You can unsubscribe from any newsletter email in one click.