Scavio TikTok Ad Library API
by community
Use this page as a decision snapshot for Scavio TikTok Ad Library API: trust signal, install momentum, real user feedback, and high-intent related pages you can compare next.
Description
Search ads running on TikTok by keyword and/or industry, pull the top-performing ads with a performance highlight, and open one ad in full with its objective, engagement, the countries it ran in, its landing page and a playable video. 3 endpoints, 1 credit each, structured JSON.
Install Scavio TikTok Ad Library API
Run this in your OpenClaw agent to add Scavio TikTok Ad Library API from the ClawHub registry.
openclaw skills install scavio-tiktok-adsRequires ClawHub registry access. Review the security analysis below before installing.
Security Analysis
Open Source
Code is publicly available for audit.
Community Verified
Reviewed by the ClawHub community.
Community Reviews
Real user ratings only — separate from the editorial assessment and ClawHub signal.
Installed this skill? Sign in and leave the first review.
Save the skill now, come back after testing it, and help the next person choose with a quick review.
Frequently asked questions
Is Scavio TikTok Ad Library API safe to install?
Scavio TikTok Ad Library API has a SkillsReview security score of 50/100. It is open source and community-verified on ClawHub. Check the full Security Analysis on this page before installing.
How much does Scavio TikTok Ad Library API cost?
Scavio TikTok Ad Library API is free to install for OpenClaw via ClawHub.
What are the best alternatives to Scavio TikTok Ad Library API?
You can compare Scavio TikTok Ad Library API side by side with similar OpenClaw skills on the SkillsReview comparison page to find the best fit for your workflow.
How do I install Scavio TikTok Ad Library API?
Install Scavio TikTok Ad Library API from ClawHub at clawhub.ai/skills/scavio-tiktok-ads, or use the install action on this page to copy the command for your OpenClaw agent.
Community Signal
Historical movement
Timeline plus trend snapshots for security, reviews, and reputation tilt.
Trend Charts
30 / 90 / 180 day snapshots for ranking movement and security-score movement.
Last updated unknown UTC
Submit your review
Share your experience and help others find the best skills.
Newsletter
Stay updated on Scavio TikTok Ad Library API and the wider SkillsReview ecosystem
Get the weekly Top 5, fresh security alerts, and newly hot skills by email. You can unsubscribe from any newsletter email in one click.