Adding Uptime Monitors
by community
Use this page as a decision snapshot for Adding Uptime Monitors: trust signal, install momentum, real user feedback, and high-intent related pages you can compare next.
Description
Adds a new uptime monitor to an Uptimely project without duplicating an existing one, and optionally runs a first check. Use when the user asks to 'start monitoring https://api.example.com/health', 'add a monitor', 'monitor my website', 'watch this API endpoint', 'set up uptime monitoring', 'alert me if this URL goes down', or 'ping this site'. Creates the monitor only after confirmation.
Install Adding Uptime Monitors
Run this in your OpenClaw agent to add Adding Uptime Monitors from the ClawHub registry.
openclaw skills install uptimely-adding-uptime-monitorsRequires ClawHub registry access. Review the security analysis below before installing.
Security Analysis
Open Source
Code is publicly available for audit.
Community Verified
Reviewed by the ClawHub community.
Community Reviews
Real user ratings only — separate from the editorial assessment and ClawHub signal.
Installed this skill? Sign in and leave the first review.
Save the skill now, come back after testing it, and help the next person choose with a quick review.
Frequently asked questions
Is Adding Uptime Monitors safe to install?
Adding Uptime Monitors has a SkillsReview security score of 50/100. It is open source and community-verified on ClawHub. Check the full Security Analysis on this page before installing.
How much does Adding Uptime Monitors cost?
Adding Uptime Monitors is free to install for OpenClaw via ClawHub.
What are the best alternatives to Adding Uptime Monitors?
You can compare Adding Uptime Monitors side by side with similar OpenClaw skills on the SkillsReview comparison page to find the best fit for your workflow.
How do I install Adding Uptime Monitors?
Install Adding Uptime Monitors from ClawHub at clawhub.ai/skills/uptimely-adding-uptime-monitors, or use the install action on this page to copy the command for your OpenClaw agent.
Community Signal
Historical movement
Timeline plus trend snapshots for security, reviews, and reputation tilt.
Trend Charts
30 / 90 / 180 day snapshots for ranking movement and security-score movement.
Last updated unknown UTC
Submit your review
Share your experience and help others find the best skills.
Newsletter
Stay updated on Adding Uptime Monitors and the wider SkillsReview ecosystem
Get the weekly Top 5, fresh security alerts, and newly hot skills by email. You can unsubscribe from any newsletter email in one click.